Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 19th to May 20th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Lakefield College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sault-St-Marie, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Toronto Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Maplewood High & Adult Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakefield College - Lakefield
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Madonna
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil - SS Marie
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajayi, Steven
Neil McNeil
10.82w
+2.6
1
2
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
11.07w
+2.6
1
3
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
11.13w
+2.6
1
4
Lynch, Akeel
St Michael's - T
11.34w
+2.6
1
5
Dalmage, Shayne
Weston
11.35w
+2.6
1
6
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.53w
+2.6
1
7
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
11.61w
+2.6
1
8
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
11.68w
+2.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajayi, Steven
Neil McNeil
11.08
nwi
1
2
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
11.17
nwi
3
3
Dalmage, Shayne
Weston
11.30
nwi
2
4
Lynch, Akeel
St Michael's - T
11.34
nwi
2
5
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
11.40
nwi
3
7
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
11.62
nwi
2
8
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
11.62
nwi
3
6
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.63
nwi
1
9
Adeboboye, Adam
Northern - Toron
11.67
nwi
2
10
Simeon, Jason
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.70
nwi
3
11
Mahamud, Jamil
East York
11.74
nwi
1
12
Maldonado-Hambur, Yannic
Crestwood Prepar
11.79
nwi
2
13
Pinto, Nathaniel
Weston
11.79
nwi
3
14
McKay, Brendan
De La Salle Coll
11.80
nwi
3
15
Toneguzzo, Adam
St Thomas of Vil
11.93
nwi
2
16
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
11.98
nwi
1
17
Bowen, Viyaj
Silverthorn
12.05
nwi
1
18
Adewusi, Ademola
Westview Centenn
12.05
nwi
3
19
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
12.13
nwi
2
20
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
12.25
nwi
1
21
Estick, Devante
Emery
12.33
nwi
3
22
Brathwaite, Davien
CW Jefferys
12.55
nwi
1
23
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
12.62
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
10.75w
+3.8
1
2
Boateng, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
11.11w
+3.8
1
3
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
11.11w
+3.8
1
4
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.34w
+3.8
1
5
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.34w
+3.8
1
6
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
11.36w
+3.8
1
7
Lewis, Javaun Beckles
Vaughan Road Aca
11.67w
+3.8
1
8
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.76w
+3.8
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
11.02
nwi
1
2
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
11.27
nwi
2
4
Boateng, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
11.46
nwi
2
5
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.46
nwi
1
3
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
11.52
nwi
3
7
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.59
nwi
2
8
Lewis, Javaun Beckles
Vaughan Road Aca
11.76
nwi
1
9
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
11.76
nwi
1
6
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.81
nwi
3
10
Giovannone, Julian
St Thomas of Vil
11.82
nwi
3
11
Shave, Brandon
Lawrence Park
11.88
nwi
1
12
Adrinkah, Lenox
St Michael's - T
11.91
nwi
2
13
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
11.91
nwi
1
14
Silva, Bradley Da
Bloor
11.98
nwi
3
15
McEwen, Kevin
Newtonbrook
12.08
nwi
1
16
Evans, Aaron
Central Commerce
12.12
nwi
3
17
Makindipe, Dele
East York
12.14
nwi
2
18
Ola-Adigun, Lanre
Father Henry Car
12.17
nwi
2
19
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
12.24
nwi
1
20
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
12.26
nwi
2
21
Welch, Ricardo
Runnymede
12.73
nwi
3
22
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
12.86
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
10.38w
+2.1
1
2
Fearon, Kemar
Downsview
10.79w
+2.1
1
3
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
10.81w
+2.1
1
4
Isssajenko, Dimitri
Western Technica
10.83w
+2.1
1
5
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.87w
+2.1
1
6
Egi, William
St Andrew's Coll
10.93w
+2.1
1
7
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
11.07w
+2.1
1
8
Borland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.18w
+2.1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
10.45
nwi
1
4
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
10.70
nwi
1
2
Isssajenko, Dimitri
Western Technica
10.90
nwi
2
5
Egi, William
St Andrew's Coll
10.94
nwi
2
7
Fearon, Kemar
Downsview
10.96
nwi
1
8
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.96
nwi
2
3
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
10.97
nwi
3
9
Nash, Jovaughn
Downsview
11.03
nwi
1
10
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.04
nwi
2
11
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
11.06
nwi
1
6
Borland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.10
nwi
3
12
Abbieu, Johnathan
East York
11.31
nwi
3
13
Kaba, Sekou
Martingrove
11.34
nwi
3
14
He, Jam
Kipling
11.41
nwi
2
15
Patriquin, Josh
East York
11.44
nwi
3
16
Alexander, Casey
Weston
11.46
nwi
1
17
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
11.48
nwi
3
18
Tsang, Edgar
St Thomas of Vil
11.48
nwi
1
19
Daniel, George
St Thomas of Vil
11.69
nwi
2
20
Kelly, Jason
De La Salle Coll
11.79
nwi
3
21
Mentore, Selwayne
Kipling
11.88
nwi
2
22
Ehioghae, Mark
Father Henry Car
11.90
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.29
+1.9
1
2
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
12.41
+1.9
1
3
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
12.75
+1.9
1
4
Fleming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
12.75
+1.9
1
5
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
12.76
+1.9
1
6
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
12.84
+1.9
1
7
Adenji, Adenla
Richview CI
13.11
+1.9
1
8
Jones, Karia
York Mills
13.18
+1.9
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.35
nwi
2
4
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
12.62
nwi
2
2
Fleming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
12.66
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
12.77
nwi
1
3
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
12.80
nwi
3
6
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
12.91
nwi
3
7
Jones, Karia
York Mills
12.92
nwi
1
8
Adenji, Adenla
Richview CI
12.97
nwi
1
9
Allison, Alex
Humberside
12.99
nwi
3
10
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
13.08
nwi
3
11
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
13.15
nwi
1
12
Duncan, Alesia
Weston
13.18
nwi
2
13
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.18
nwi
3
14
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
13.27
nwi
3
15
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
13.40
nwi
3
16
Magliochetti, Bianca
Dante Alighieri
13.48
nwi
2
17
Tucker, Romel
Marc Garneau - T
13.48
nwi
1
18
White, Kelly
Humberside
13.67
nwi
2
19
Johnson, Tia
Harbord
14.06
nwi
2
20
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
14.06
nwi
1
21
Jarskaia, Ekaterina
Toronto French
14.29
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
12.28w
+3.6
1
2
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
12.51w
+3.6
1
3
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
12.73w
+3.6
1
4
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
12.76w
+3.6
1
5
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
13.08w
+3.6
1
6
Kyei, Gifty
Father Henry Car
13.12w
+3.6
1
7
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
13.15w
+3.6
1
8
Gyamgi, Stefania
Loretto Abbey
13.33w
+3.6
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
12.36
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
12.61
nwi
2
2
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
12.67
nwi
3
7
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
12.95
nwi
2
3
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
13.00
nwi
1
5
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
13.11
nwi
3
8
Gyamgi, Stefania
Loretto Abbey
13.24
nwi
3
6
Kyei, Gifty
Father Henry Car
13.38
nwi
1
9
Powell, Micha
Leaside
13.43
nwi
1
10
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
13.49
nwi
3
11
Silimanis, Chanel
Birchmount Park
13.51
nwi
2
12
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
13.59
nwi
3
13
O'Connor, Kemesha
Weston
13.62
nwi
2
14
Kaba, Mariama Sere
Martingrove
13.72
nwi
1
15
Oats, Taylar
Humberside
13.76
nwi
1
16
Church, Chloe
St Clement's - T
13.91
nwi
1
17
Markakis, Georgia
The York
13.94
nwi
3
18
Rees, Cortni
Rosedale Heights
13.95
nwi
3
19
Chin, Alyssa
Pickering Colleg
14.03
nwi
2
20
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
14.09
nwi
2
21
Guerin, Kiev
Rosedale Heights
14.22
nwi
2
22
Shaw, Kadia
Emery
14.47
nwi
3
23
Rossi, Meghan
St Thomas of Vil
14.93
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emmanual, Crystal
Vaughan Road Aca
11.80w
+2.8
1
2
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
12.25w
+2.8
1
3
Palmer, Claudine
Mary Ward
12.32w
+2.8
1
4
IssaJenko, Sophie
Western Technica
12.33w
+2.8
1
5
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
12.44w
+2.8
1
6
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
12.51w
+2.8
1
7
Nagent, Alexus
Weston
12.53w
+2.8
1
8
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
12.70w
+2.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emmanual, Crystal
Vaughan Road Aca
11.90
nwi
3
4
Palmer, Claudine
Mary Ward
12.39
nwi
3
7
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
12.52
nwi
3
2
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
12.58
nwi
2
3
IssaJenko, Sophie
Western Technica
12.60
nwi
1
8
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
12.62
nwi
3
5
Nagent, Alexus
Weston
12.65
nwi
2
9
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
12.69
nwi
2
10
Mallett-Forde, Simone
Hillfield Strath
12.78
nwi
3
6
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
12.79
nwi
1
11
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
12.84
nwi
3
12
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.88
nwi
2
13
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
13.28
nwi
1
14
Hatchinson, Zakiya
Vaughan Road Aca
13.36
nwi
2
15
Langille, Ellen
Greenwood Colleg
13.44
nwi
3
16
Charlemagne, Juanita
Western Technica
13.48
nwi
1
17
Jack, Karen
Downsview
13.54
nwi
1
18
Baert, Sarah
Havergal
13.55
nwi
1
19
Steele-Gray, Lisa
Richview CI
13.58
nwi
1
20
Alexander, Nisa
Western Technica
13.58
nwi
3
21
Leahey, Heather
Leaside
13.63
nwi
2
22
Fowles, Stephanie
CW Jefferys
13.64
nwi
1
23
Borgo, Alessia
De La Salle Coll
13.73
nwi
2
24
Chen, Xinye
Victoria Park
14.02
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
110995 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!