Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike / John Rowland Games
April 28th 2018 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
30 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Apr 28th
Results
Video
News
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
30
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
47
2
2011
1
171
3
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
47
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games
Apr 29th 2012, 2:04am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Orillia Dist Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Orillia, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Msgr Percy Johnson Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
R.S. McLaughlin Collegiate & V I Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Eastview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sherwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Innisdale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Maxwell Heights Public School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Mary's Waterloo
St Peters Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Bishop Reding Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Ferris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Cawthra Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Erindale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
ES Theriault Track and Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
Henry Street High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lorne Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Uxbridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Uxbridge, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Pickering High School Track and Field - Ajax, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Dunbarton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Ecole Mgr-de-charbonnel Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Edmund Campion Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Nelson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Oshawa Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Invited groups
2012
Nike / John Rowland Games
2012 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29th 2012, 2:04am
Nike / John Rowland Games
- Apr 28, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Whitby
Anderson Collegiate
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
AY Jackson - North York
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cawthra Park
Centennial Collegiate
Central Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Chinguacousy
Country Day
Courtice
Crescent
Dr Norman Bethune
Dunbarton
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Eastview
Elmira
Elmvale
Emery
Erindale
ES Thériault Catholic
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
General Amherst
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Havergal
Henry Street
Highland
Hillfield Strathallan
Humberside
Innisdale
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Kingsville
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Lorne Park
Malvern
Mary Ward
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson
North Toronto
Northern - Sarnia
Northern - Toronto
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Toronto
Orillia District CVI
Our Lady of Lourdes
Paris
Pickering - Ajax
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Port Hope
Resurrection
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Riverside
Royal St. George's
RS McLaughlin
Saugeen
Sherwood
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St David
St Edmund Campion
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Peter's - Barrie
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
St. Mary's Waterloo
The York
Thousand Islands
Trafalgar Castle
Trenton
Uxbridge
Vincent Massey
West Ferris
Westdale
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Woodland Christian
York Mills
|
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
11.47
nwi
1
2
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
11.55
nwi
1
3
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
11.75
nwi
5
4
Guevarra, Will
Birchmount Park
11.77
nwi
1
5
Wiewhoff, Sam
Eastview
11.83
nwi
2
6
Pastorious, Nick
St Michael's - T
11.86
nwi
5
7
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
11.87
nwi
3
8
Batik, Atul
Sir John A MacDo
11.88
nwi
5
9
Ogbeidi, Jacob
Monsignor Percy
11.93
nwi
4
10
Esteireiro, Mark
Michael Power-St
11.94
nwi
2
11
Kattan, Jason
Crescent
11.94
nwi
1
12
Simpson, Jahbarie
RH King Academy
11.99
nwi
3
13
Tacay-Nichols, Nat
Pope John Paul I
12.03
nwi
2
14
Arci, Michael
St Michael's - T
12.06
nwi
4
15
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
12.09
nwi
6
16
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
12.10
nwi
1
17
Atta, Randy
James Cardinal M
12.13
nwi
2
18
Borselino, Motts
Sherwood
12.15
nwi
7
19
Adjei, Jerome
James Cardinal M
12.22
nwi
1
20
Salvati, David
Crescent
12.22
nwi
2
21
Giunta, Dimitry
St Edmund Campio
12.25
nwi
4
22
Fadhil, Rovan
Dr Norman Bethun
12.29
nwi
3
23
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
12.34
nwi
7
24
Zhu, David
York Mills
12.37
nwi
6
25
Ketwarro, Randy
RH King Academy
12.38
nwi
2
26
Johson, Yohance
RH King Academy
12.54
nwi
3
27
McLaughan, Scott
Eastview
12.55
nwi
3
28
Bawuah, Elijah
James Cardinal M
12.56
nwi
8
29
Agibola, Steven
James Cardinal M
12.60
nwi
4
30
Logie, Shavon
Pope John Paul I
12.62
nwi
8
31
Viado, Marc
Brebeuf College
12.73
nwi
7
32
Griffith, Rashayne
James Cardinal M
12.74
nwi
9
33
Lin, Yiming
Dr Norman Bethun
12.75
nwi
6
34
Howard, Taylor
Richview CI
12.80
nwi
1
35
Yelly, Tarun
York Mills
12.80
nwi
6
36
Farapan, Edison
Brebeuf College
12.85
nwi
8
36
Bae, Paul
Brebeuf College
12.85
nwi
7
38
Liang, Jackie
Sir John A MacDo
12.90
nwi
5
39
Jiang, Alan
Dr Norman Bethun
12.92
nwi
6
40
Correia, Emanuel
Bishop Marrocco-
13.04
nwi
7
41
Zielinski, Tom
Monsignor Paul D
13.04
nwi
6
42
Laplume, John
St Peter's - Bar
13.04
nwi
4
43
Dorilly, Dwight
AY Jackson - Nor
13.12
nwi
3
44
Nikolov, Viktor
William Lyon Mac
13.15
nwi
3
45
Mastromattei, AJ
Francis Liberman
13.21
nwi
7
46
Gallivan, Liam
Monsignor Paul D
13.26
nwi
4
47
Noche, Rumel
Francis Liberman
13.27
nwi
5
48
Le, Kevin
St Basil the Gre
13.29
nwi
3
49
Lee, Jason
Georges Vanier -
13.32
nwi
5
50
Conguisti, Vito
Bishop Marrocco-
13.43
nwi
9
51
Raso, Anthony
Brebeuf College
13.50
nwi
8
52
Banford, Mitchell
Thousand Islands
13.53
nwi
1
53
Gould, Robert
St Thomas of Vil
13.57
nwi
7
54
Kwan, Gabriel
Brebeuf College
13.60
nwi
8
55
Peris, Malaka
AY Jackson - Nor
13.92
nwi
4
56
Charles, Simeon
Brebeuf College
14.00
nwi
2
57
Murray, Isaiah
Brebeuf College
14.10
nwi
7
58
Mharapara, Mudiwa
Francis Liberman
14.16
nwi
8
59
Nair, Appoo
AY Jackson - Nor
14.25
nwi
5
60
Van Hooser, Matthe
Bishop Marrocco-
14.28
nwi
6
61
Autencio, Kevin
Brebeuf College
14.71
nwi
8
62
Ben Yona, Daniel
William Lyon Mac
14.72
nwi
2
63
Debidin, Randy
Sir John A MacDo
14.85
nwi
5
64
Chan, Charles
Brebeuf College
14.89
nwi
9
65
Henandez, Jorge
James Cardinal M
15.17
nwi
4
66
Atangan, Justin
Brebeuf College
15.60
nwi
8
67
Soliba, Jordy
Brebeuf College
15.91
nwi
6
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliot, Chad
Birchmount Park
11.45
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
11.52
nwi
2
3
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
11.58
nwi
1
4
Riley, Logan
All Saints - Whi
11.59
nwi
8
5
Charles-McCoy, Tar
Blessed Mother T
11.79
nwi
1
6
Mitchell, Cliven
Brebeuf College
11.94
nwi
1
7
Firth, Cyan
Dunbarton
12.05
nwi
5
8
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
12.07
nwi
3
9
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
12.11
nwi
1
10
Badali, Andrew
St Michael's - T
12.16
nwi
7
11
Redhead, Jamar
St Thomas of Vil
12.22
nwi
1
12
Topitsch, Marko
All Saints - Whi
12.28
nwi
8
13
Yarde, Deshaun
Brebeuf College
12.30
nwi
8
14
Riley, Tyson
All Saints - Whi
12.30
nwi
9
15
Pullen, Will
Eastview
12.35
nwi
5
16
Sevigny, Nathan
Neil McNeil
12.37
nwi
2
17
Renieris, Kostas
Hillfield Strath
12.45
nwi
3
18
Bakalenikov, Nikit
William Lyon Mac
12.48
nwi
4
19
White, Justyn
Monsignor Paul D
12.51
nwi
5
20
Yogeswaran, Saraja
Jean Vanier Cath
12.52
nwi
2
21
Edwards, Kyle
Father Henry Car
12.55
nwi
1
22
Hamilton, Marcus
Birchmount Park
12.57
nwi
10
23
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
12.57
nwi
8
24
Ajibola, Paul
James Cardinal M
12.58
nwi
3
25
Radovanovic, Zach
Father John Redm
12.58
nwi
1
26
Loregnard, Dionte
St Patrick - Tor
12.59
nwi
11
27
Kporodu, Shemar
All Saints - Whi
12.68
nwi
9
28
Cho, Austin
Brebeuf College
12.68
nwi
11
29
Page, Daniel
James Cardinal M
12.69
nwi
4
30
Gostkowski, Matt
St Peter's - Bar
12.71
nwi
3
31
Sugunalan, Nathan
Cardinal Newman
12.80
nwi
6
32
Rizzo, Jonathan
St Michael's - T
12.81
nwi
8
33
Stevenson, Connor
Thousand Islands
12.82
nwi
6
34
Ingram, Owen
Eastview
12.85
nwi
2
35
Hwang, Ben
RH King Academy
12.88
nwi
8
36
Culver, Josh
Sherwood
12.89
nwi
6
37
Terwta, Joseph
Bishop Allen Aca
12.89
nwi
10
38
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
12.91
nwi
10
39
Zeng, Andrew
Northern - Toron
12.91
nwi
3
40
Allong, Jayshean
Dunbarton
12.95
nwi
6
41
Henry, Michael
All Saints - Whi
12.95
nwi
7
42
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
12.96
nwi
7
43
Carvalho, Felipe
William Lyon Mac
12.99
nwi
4
44
Rollox, Jahleel
Francis Liberman
12.99
nwi
4
45
Nieto, Christian
Neil McNeil
13.00
nwi
3
46
Castano, Hernando
William Lyon Mac
13.00
nwi
4
47
Griffith, Shemar
RS McLaughlin
13.03
nwi
11
48
Skuljicak, Solomon
Central Collegia
13.05
nwi
4
49
Viera, Trevor
All Saints - Whi
13.10
nwi
12
50
Khan, Khusal
Sherwood
13.13
nwi
5
51
Watson, Ethan
Bishop Allen Aca
13.19
nwi
10
52
Cantina, Kent
Monsignor Percy
13.24
nwi
3
53
Romero, Jose
Brebeuf College
13.25
nwi
10
54
Toguri, Joshua
Bishop Allen Aca
13.27
nwi
10
55
Carey, Riley
Trenton
13.28
nwi
6
55
Gutierrez, William
Brebeuf College
13.28
nwi
11
57
Phanlith, Wayne
Francis Liberman
13.29
nwi
4
58
Lalwal, Nicholas
Lester B Pearson
13.32
nwi
9
59
Mandaku, Bernie
Birchmount Park
13.38
nwi
11
60
Reid, Jereal
Birchmount Park
13.41
nwi
11
61
DiCarmine, David
Chaminade Colleg
13.44
nwi
8
62
Alcoch, James
Sherwood
13.44
nwi
4
63
Savage, Nick
Central Collegia
13.46
nwi
6
64
Rupinta, Ronjon
Brebeuf College
13.48
nwi
12
65
Owusu-Sarpong, Ste
James Cardinal M
13.53
nwi
5
66
Parisi, Sam
St Thomas of Vil
13.59
nwi
2
67
Salisi, Gerard
Monsignor Percy
13.60
nwi
5
68
Lai, Marco
Dr Norman Bethun
13.62
nwi
6
69
Garcia, Danly
St Basil the Gre
13.71
nwi
11
70
Bulaun, John
Brebeuf College
13.75
nwi
10
71
Henry, Denziel
Chaminade Colleg
13.82
nwi
7
72
Amshad, Wesley
All Saints - Whi
13.91
nwi
12
73
Barrett, Fletcher
Cawthra Park
13.92
nwi
5
74
Creavalle, Tajay
Brebeuf College
14.00
nwi
9
75
Nazareth, Boris
Brebeuf College
14.03
nwi
12
76
Powel, Greyson
Dr Norman Bethun
14.03
nwi
7
77
Lopez, Mason
All Saints - Whi
14.04
nwi
10
78
Lauren, Ramone
Chaminade Colleg
14.06
nwi
9
79
Singh, Aadesh
Monsignor Percy
14.06
nwi
5
80
Zhang, Tony
Sir John A MacDo
14.11
nwi
2
81
Shi, Jason
Dr Norman Bethun
14.21
nwi
6
82
Lee, Joseph
Central Collegia
14.21
nwi
7
83
Chuatico, Emmanuel
Francis Liberman
14.38
nwi
9
84
Carpo, John
St Patrick - Tor
14.43
nwi
11
85
Li, Donald
Dr Norman Bethun
14.43
nwi
7
86
Dao, Phillip
Chaminade Colleg
14.47
nwi
9
87
Reyes, Byron
Francis Liberman
14.63
nwi
7
88
Bonnick, Tristan
All Saints - Whi
15.22
nwi
12
89
Shibata, Paul
Brebeuf College
15.28
nwi
12
90
Menez, John
Pope John Paul I
15.42
nwi
8
91
Kim, David
Brebeuf College
15.52
nwi
9
92
Glady, Sam
Royal St. George
15.53
nwi
3
93
Sewell, Nevan
Sir John A MacDo
15.58
nwi
2
94
Chiu, Brennan
Royal St. George
15.59
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allotey, Dillando
Monsignor Paul D
11.15
nwi
3
2
Collia, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.18
nwi
1
3
Loparco, Matthew
St Michael's - T
11.31
nwi
2
4
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.32
nwi
1
5
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
11.33
nwi
1
6
Dalmage, Shayne
Father Henry Car
11.37
nwi
1
7
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
11.41
nwi
11
8
March, Dwayne
St Edmund Campio
11.45
nwi
3
9
Boreland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.49
nwi
1
10
Bramble, Zimbert
AY Jackson - Nor
11.51
nwi
6
11
Gardner, Xavier
Notre Dame - Aja
11.54
nwi
2
12
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
11.59
nwi
4
13
Brown, Jared
Eastview
11.62
nwi
4
14
Gourde, Irie
The York
11.63
nwi
6
15
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
11.64
nwi
1
16
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.65
nwi
1
17
Christie, David
Birchmount Park
11.66
nwi
12
18
Cumberbatch, Joshu
Brebeuf College
11.70
nwi
6
19
Swift, Austen
Bishop Allen Aca
11.79
nwi
10
20
Karch, Justin
Nelson
11.79
nwi
5
21
Weatherup, Cole
Cardinal Newman
11.79
nwi
2
22
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
11.83
nwi
5
23
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
11.84
nwi
12
24
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
11.86
nwi
3
25
Laruffa, Andrew
Brebeuf College
11.88
nwi
11
26
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
11.91
nwi
6
27
Remairais, Gilburt
Monsignor Charbo
11.93
nwi
3
28
Casugay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
11.93
nwi
1
29
Zeemon-Atkinson, J
Dunbarton
11.97
nwi
9
30
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
11.98
nwi
12
31
Beaudan, Marcel
Eastview
11.99
nwi
10
32
Kordich, Justice
Eastview
12.03
nwi
8
33
De Biasi, Jake
St Thomas of Vil
12.05
nwi
11
34
Campbell, Marcus
Notre Dame - Aja
12.05
nwi
8
35
Okama, Yuki
York Mills
12.10
nwi
10
36
Forgie, Jason
Brebeuf College
12.16
nwi
11
37
Semeniuk, Marshall
All Saints - Whi
12.18
nwi
2
37
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
12.18
nwi
7
39
Rodrigues, Russel
Francis Liberman
12.21
nwi
12
40
Simpson, Joshua
York Mills
12.22
nwi
10
41
Chesson, Wyatt
Eastview
12.27
nwi
9
42
Telfer, Dylan
St Basil the Gre
12.29
nwi
5
43
Savarimuthu, Devon
Brebeuf College
12.32
nwi
11
44
Corriette, Malcolm
Sherwood
12.33
nwi
2
45
John, Arnold
St Basil the Gre
12.34
nwi
6
46
Cornelisse, Alex
Thousand Islands
12.36
nwi
4
47
Salmon, Deckerdo
Central Technica
12.37
nwi
2
48
Coley, Fabian
Emery
12.41
nwi
4
49
Clarke, Adonis
Father Henry Car
12.43
nwi
4
50
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
12.47
nwi
10
51
Blackwood, Adrian
James Cardinal M
12.48
nwi
9
52
Forgione, Eric
St Michael's - T
12.54
nwi
5
53
Adu, Dennis
Chaminade Colleg
12.55
nwi
8
54
Dicang, Chris
Monsignor Percy
12.57
nwi
9
55
Wright, Noah
Eastview
12.60
nwi
6
56
Song, Eddie
Crescent
12.63
nwi
3
57
Denobrega, Tristan
Francis Liberman
12.64
nwi
11
57
Thusiar, Jude
St Michael's - T
12.64
nwi
7
59
Kelly, Loughlin
St Michael's - T
12.65
nwi
5
60
DaEira, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
12.67
nwi
9
61
Zola, Jesus
Monsignor Charbo
12.68
nwi
3
62
Schieman, Hans
Eastview
12.70
nwi
10
63
Balon, Nick
Royal St. George
12.75
nwi
3
64
Ramdhorry, Ramish
Emery
12.77
nwi
2
65
Baker, Adam
Northern - Toron
12.78
nwi
4
66
Tan, Raphael
Pope John Paul I
12.80
nwi
3
67
Johnston, Joseph
Neil McNeil
12.81
nwi
8
68
Pathan, Uwes
Lester B Pearson
12.83
nwi
7
69
Tamayo, Anthony
Mary Ward
12.84
nwi
2
70
Luong, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
12.85
nwi
7
71
Giannaris, Daniel
St Michael's - T
12.90
nwi
7
72
Martin, Nick
Eastview
12.91
nwi
5
73
Larson, Brandon
Trenton
13.08
nwi
9
74
Estacio, Benedict
Neil McNeil
13.26
nwi
6
75
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
13.29
nwi
4
76
Nick, LeBlanc
Trenton
13.30
nwi
8
77
Mulalu, Misha
St Michael's - T
13.39
nwi
8
78
Leung, Simon
Wexford
13.40
nwi
7
79
Pfeutzner, Jeremy
Neil McNeil
13.48
nwi
5
80
Ye-Chuck, Steven
Father John Redm
13.48
nwi
7
81
Payot, Mark
St Basil the Gre
13.57
nwi
7
82
Wannamaker, Anthon
Trenton
13.60
nwi
9
83
Prajapati, Amit
RS McLaughlin
13.61
nwi
10
84
Padolina, Miguel
Brebeuf College
13.67
nwi
11
85
Valdez, Mitchell
Neil McNeil
13.73
nwi
6
86
Yearwood, Mishael
All Saints - Whi
13.74
nwi
4
87
Norton, Matt
Trenton
14.24
nwi
9
88
Bonzo, Benedict
Neil McNeil
14.48
nwi
8
89
Rajkumar, Jeevanat
Jean Vanier Cath
14.55
nwi
11
90
Llana, Jesse
Monsignor Percy
15.75
nwi
8
91
Castaldo, Matthias
Brebeuf College
16.25
nwi
10
--
Adjei, Daniel
Brebeuf College
DNF
nwi
5
--
Simonpillar, Derri
Francis Liberman
DQ
nwi
12
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.49
nwi
6
2
Shepherd, Nickolen
Birchmount Park
13.25
nwi
2
3
King, Allie
Innisdale
13.37
nwi
1
4
Ferguson, Hilary
North Toronto
13.43
nwi
6
5
Thomas, Laroya
Francis Liberman
13.44
nwi
1
6
Mwamba, Karine
Jean Vanier Cath
13.44
nwi
8
7
D'Oliveira, Alexan
Malvern
13.51
nwi
6
8
Avenouan, Rita
Francis Liberman
13.53
nwi
1
9
Thasarathan, Sharm
Lester B Pearson
13.54
nwi
2
10
Clarke, Elizabeth
Monsignor Paul D
13.62
nwi
5
11
Podbielski, Victor
Michael Power-St
13.66
nwi
3
12
Mordak, Laura
Uxbridge
13.66
nwi
4
13
Willy, Tevonne
Blessed Mother T
13.67
nwi
1
14
Thanni, Moyin
Monsignor Paul D
13.68
nwi
10
15
Cusinato, Caroline
St Clement's - T
13.79
nwi
6
16
Hawthorne, Kaliesh
Blessed Mother T
13.82
nwi
3
17
Christensen, Reeve
Eastview
13.83
nwi
1
18
Hardward, Mia
Lester B Pearson
13.91
nwi
8
19
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
13.95
nwi
7
20
Davidson, Kristen
Sherwood
13.97
nwi
8
21
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
14.03
nwi
3
22
Wyatt, Sarah
Eastview
14.07
nwi
4
23
Labatt, Melissa
Eastview
14.09
nwi
2
24
Kanamwangi, Dewb
Loretto College
14.12
nwi
7
25
Eng, Rachel
Malvern
14.19
nwi
5
26
Johnson,, Ambersley
Blessed Mother T
14.21
nwi
2
27
Charles, Lindsey
Lester B Pearson
14.23
nwi
7
28
Lam, Felice
Sir John A MacDo
14.27
nwi
2
29
Yu, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
14.27
nwi
3
30
Prince, Catherine
Trafalgar Castle
14.28
nwi
1
31
James, Jayde
Monsignor Paul D
14.30
nwi
2
32
Essendi, Joyce
Dr Norman Bethun
14.33
nwi
2
33
Owusu-Agyapong, Ge
James Cardinal M
14.35
nwi
1
34
Greaves, Emma
Highland
14.40
nwi
8
35
Abbott, Vale
Eastview
14.48
nwi
9
36
So, Kristin
Sir John A MacDo
14.49
nwi
7
37
Noble, Kelcey
Monsignor Paul D
14.49
nwi
9
38
Ballantyne, Macy
Thousand Islands
14.52
nwi
10
39
Kavaratzis, Christ
Eastview
14.54
nwi
3
40
Kyzyk, Lauren
RH King Academy
14.56
nwi
4
41
Dziecielski, Anita
Bishop Allen Aca
14.56
nwi
1
42
Lac, Wiane
Dr Norman Bethun
14.61
nwi
3
43
Rizzo, Jenna
Loretto Abbey
14.62
nwi
5
44
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
14.65
nwi
7
45
Boateng, Victoria
Father Henry Car
14.72
nwi
10
46
Canillo, Christian
St Joseph's Coll
14.75
nwi
9
47
Natale, Ima
St Thomas of Vil
14.84
nwi
7
48
Paoli, Victoria
Loretto Abbey
14.89
nwi
5
49
Francis, Meeka
RH King Academy
14.90
nwi
4
50
Pereira, Vanessa
St Basil the Gre
14.92
nwi
9
51
Lewis, Devina
Dr Norman Bethun
14.94
nwi
3
52
Patruno, Vivian
St Joseph's Coll
14.99
nwi
10
53
Partington, Serena
Michael Power-St
15.04
nwi
6
54
Agyemang, Faiza
St Thomas of Vil
15.10
nwi
8
55
Forrester, Alexis
Sherwood
15.14
nwi
8
56
Asencia, Charlene
Loretto College
15.22
nwi
6
57
Poon, Jasmine
Sir John A MacDo
15.26
nwi
4
58
Alvarez, Shannon
Loretto College
15.45
nwi
6
59
Verrydt, Madi
Trafalgar Castle
15.46
nwi
3
60
Small, Dakota
Eastview
15.48
nwi
9
61
Kirkwood-Laz, Mari
Malvern
15.51
nwi
5
62
Richards, Taija
Malvern
15.54
nwi
5
63
Stein, Maddie
Havergal
15.64
nwi
6
64
Herscovici, Hannah
Trafalgar Castle
15.65
nwi
2
65
Laura, Fyfe
Bishop Strachan
15.75
nwi
5
66
Alexandra, Bianca
Emery
16.05
nwi
4
67
Lupo, Vanessa
Loretto Abbey
16.14
nwi
4
68
Trung, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
16.25
nwi
4
69
Gutauskate, Emilij
St Joseph's Coll
16.36
nwi
9
70
Lashley, Liz
Loretto College
16.60
nwi
5
71
Marquez, Juvelyn
Bishop Marrocco-
16.81
nwi
8
72
Clarence, Jamica
Loretto College
17.16
nwi
9
73
Aboagyi, Michelle
Loretto Abbey
18.81
nwi
7
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
12.45
nwi
1
2
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
12.71
nwi
1
3
Williams, Kenisha
Notre Dame - Aja
13.11
nwi
2
4
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
13.12
nwi
1
5
Cain, Camesha
Pope John Paul I
13.12
nwi
2
6
McLeod, chanelle
Father John Redm
13.15
nwi
2
7
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
13.33
nwi
1
8
Weathers, Angellee
Father John Redm
13.38
nwi
3
9
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
13.44
nwi
4
10
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
13.47
nwi
1
11
Wright-Walker, Sas
Lester B Pearson
13.67
nwi
5
12
File-Murby, Paige
Father John Redm
13.73
nwi
2
13
Ola-Adigun, Damiol
Father Henry Car
13.78
nwi
1
14
Caranci, Brittany
Loretto Abbey
13.81
nwi
11
15
Boyle, Jacklynn
Bishop Strachan
13.83
nwi
3
16
Agada, Aileen
Bishop Allen Aca
13.84
nwi
9
17
Dietrich, Tatum
Resurrection
13.84
nwi
5
18
Bennet, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
13.86
nwi
1
19
Frimpong-Manso, Ch
James Cardinal M
13.92
nwi
12
20
Rosalle, Ruth
Dunbarton
13.93
nwi
3
21
Villagracia, Gisse
Mary Ward
13.93
nwi
4
22
Cruzat-Whervin, Charle
St Patrick - Tor
13.93
nwi
11
23
Chin, Allysia
Francis Liberman
13.98
nwi
9
24
Sabado, Tiffany
Notre Dame - Tor
14.04
nwi
6
25
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
14.07
nwi
1
26
Maicdem, Jessica
Francis Liberman
14.08
nwi
8
27
Maslowski, Leanne
Sherwood
14.18
nwi
5
28
Tormimah, Jasmine
St Peter's - Bar
14.18
nwi
4
29
Hillman, Emma
Sherwood
14.25
nwi
7
30
Hendricks, Sheya
Francis Liberman
14.28
nwi
9
31
Deery, Meara
Thousand Islands
14.28
nwi
6
32
Cartwright, Daniel
Michael Power-St
14.30
nwi
3
33
Herbert, Allysha
Birchmount Park
14.34
nwi
8
34
Orrett, Narissa
Pope John Paul I
14.38
nwi
9
35
Ford, Taylor
All Saints - Whi
14.41
nwi
3
36
Lowing, Emily
Notre Dame - Aja
14.43
nwi
4
37
Towell, Shelby
Thousand Islands
14.44
nwi
5
38
Bayona, Amanda
Cardinal Newman
14.49
nwi
2
39
Thivierge, Stephan
Nelson
14.56
nwi
5
40
Milano, Emily
Dunbarton
14.57
nwi
4
41
Ip, Priscilla
St Joseph's Coll
14.59
nwi
4
42
Campbell, Olivia
Father John Redm
14.60
nwi
12
43
Abdulah, Hanna
Sherwood
14.65
nwi
7
44
Del Mundo, Karyssa
St Joseph's Coll
14.66
nwi
6
45
Barfi, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
14.71
nwi
10
46
Wright, Shandel
St Joseph's Coll
14.74
nwi
8
47
Pham, Catherine
Loretto Abbey
14.77
nwi
10
48
Benosa, Donna
Mary Ward
14.78
nwi
6
49
Yu, Jaisy
Dr Norman Bethun
14.81
nwi
8
50
Sadovinick, Raquel
Pope John Paul I
14.91
nwi
7
51
Ndu, Chineye
Father Henry Car
14.93
nwi
12
52
McMullen, Rachel
Sherwood
14.94
nwi
5
53
Koslowski, Jordan
Sherwood
15.00
nwi
6
54
Ricketts-Gwen, Nik
Bishop Marrocco-
15.03
nwi
6
55
Gomez, Marie
RH King Academy
15.03
nwi
2
56
Danieis, Cyann
Francis Liberman
15.03
nwi
10
57
Costa, Joyce
Bishop Allen Aca
15.25
nwi
8
58
Brooks, Lashawna
James Cardinal M
15.30
nwi
11
59
Paterson, Adeline
Bishop Strachan
15.32
nwi
9
60
Agyemang, Esther
Father Henry Car
15.32
nwi
10
61
Horner, Elizabeth
Bishop Strachan
15.34
nwi
6
62
Kapetaneas, Theoni
Sir John A MacDo
15.34
nwi
3
63
Boachie, Emmanuela
James Cardinal M
15.36
nwi
11
64
Madore, Cierra
Dunbarton
15.38
nwi
5
65
Basta, Sabrina
Loretto Abbey
15.44
nwi
10
66
Abbott, Emily
Bishop Strachan
15.47
nwi
7
67
Tsetsos, Olivia
Sir John A MacDo
15.49
nwi
9
68
Goroshko, Sofiya
Bishop Allen Aca
15.53
nwi
6
69
Grzegorczyk, Hanna
Father John Redm
15.56
nwi
8
70
Acquah, Jessica
Father Henry Car
15.61
nwi
10
71
Bonsu, Angel
Loretto College
15.67
nwi
9
72
McManus, Olivia
Loretto Abbey
15.68
nwi
11
72
Woo, Jenniffer
Dr Norman Bethun
15.68
nwi
10
74
Chong, Brienna
Uxbridge
15.75
nwi
3
75
Shehara, Sally
Monsignor Percy
15.88
nwi
8
76
Retonda, Angel
Loretto Abbey
15.91
nwi
11
77
Eng, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
15.93
nwi
10
78
Rocha, Natasha
St Joseph's Coll
16.04
nwi
7
79
Shanthakumar, Shar
Mary Ward
16.14
nwi
3
80
Skodis, Stephanie
Father John Redm
16.16
nwi
7
81
Bailey, Maddy
Father John Redm
16.22
nwi
5
82
Joyce, Allison
Father John Redm
16.27
nwi
4
83
Van der Velden, Mi
Bishop Strachan
16.43
nwi
2
84
Kulothparan, Hawis
RH King Academy
16.45
nwi
4
85
Cao, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
16.74
nwi
8
86
Paskulin, Pashka
Bishop Strachan
17.24
nwi
9
87
Guan, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
17.70
nwi
7
88
Hrynko, Natalia
Bishop Allen Aca
17.88
nwi
7
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Thronda
Father Henry Car
12.71
nwi
1
2
Pinheiro, Nkeka
All Saints - Whi
12.73
nwi
7
3
Julius-Chung, Domo
All Saints - Whi
12.76
nwi
7
4
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
12.99
nwi
1
5
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
13.06
nwi
5
6
Nugent, Alexis
Emery
13.08
nwi
5
7
Williams, Samantha
Francis Liberman
13.16
nwi
1
8
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
13.36
nwi
3
9
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
13.47
nwi
1
10
Harrison, N'Neka
Birchmount Park
13.68
nwi
3
11
Koo, Meighan
Loretto Abbey
13.70
nwi
7
12
Sobolewski, Kristi
Anderson Collegi
13.71
nwi
1
13
So, Adrianna
Malvern
13.75
nwi
5
14
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
13.75
nwi
1
15
Baniak, Kathryn
Michael Power-St
13.78
nwi
5
16
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.80
nwi
3
17
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
13.81
nwi
1
18
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
13.90
nwi
2
19
Tishanna, Cameron
Jean Vanier Cath
13.91
nwi
7
20
Del Rosso, Taylor
Central Collegia
13.92
nwi
4
21
Ruineford-Bent, Ta
Francis Liberman
13.94
nwi
6
22
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
14.00
nwi
6
23
Treacy, Taylor
Loretto Abbey
14.24
nwi
6
24
Strath, Larissa
Innisdale
14.27
nwi
1
25
Barrett-Lee, Khian
Lester B Pearson
14.27
nwi
4
26
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
14.30
nwi
2
27
Tsui, Judy
St Thomas of Vil
14.30
nwi
2
28
Notten, Lydia
Bishop Allen Aca
14.33
nwi
4
29
Davidson, Allie
Hillfield Strath
14.35
nwi
3
30
Gould, Kathleen
St Thomas of Vil
14.36
nwi
3
31
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
14.38
nwi
4
32
Tushingham, Alexan
Anderson Collegi
14.70
nwi
2
33
Milionis, Vasi
Cardinal Newman
14.71
nwi
2
34
Boateng, Jennifer
Loretto Abbey
14.78
nwi
5
35
Macchiusi, Daniell
St Thomas of Vil
14.80
nwi
4
36
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
14.82
nwi
6
37
Chung, Chrityna
Francis Liberman
14.90
nwi
5
38
Marin, Michelle
St Thomas of Vil
14.92
nwi
3
39
Xu, Linjee
Dr Norman Bethun
14.95
nwi
2
40
Huang, Rachel
Dr Norman Bethun
14.97
nwi
2
41
Calleja, Sabine
Bishop Allen Aca
15.06
nwi
4
42
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
15.32
nwi
4
43
Dumaine, Alexa
Loretto Abbey
15.35
nwi
7
44
Kanyi, Mado
Monsignor Charbo
15.36
nwi
3
45
Yu, Karen
York Mills
15.38
nwi
6
46
Semple, Maeve
Notre Dame - Tor
15.51
nwi
6
47
Forlani, Cassandra
Loretto Abbey
15.52
nwi
7
48
Thangarasa, Devika
AY Jackson - Nor
15.76
nwi
6
49
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
15.93
nwi
3
50
Simpkins, Natasha
Trenton
16.06
nwi
5
51
Stuart, Tanisha
Trafalgar Castle
16.25
nwi
6
52
Moskaleva, Anastas
AY Jackson - Nor
16.32
nwi
4
53
Wisniowski, Courtn
Sir John A MacDo
16.37
nwi
5
54
Lui, Silvana
Dr Norman Bethun
16.82
nwi
2
55
Cooke, Kristen
Loretto Abbey
16.88
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
155512 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
113 shares:
Nike / John Rowland Games
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
4
comment(s)
Bryan Bartle
when are the 3000m videos going to be up?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 29th 2012, 11:07am
Ontrunner
Thanks for the update, Chris- I'll stay tuned!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 29th 2012, 3:25am
Chris Nickinson
Nike John Rowland Games results from Toronto are posted! Videos coming soon!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 29th 2012, 2:53am
Zack Jones
Jeremy Coughler wins the invitational 3000m in a ridiculous time of 8:26
1
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 28th 2012, 11:07pm
History for Nike / John Rowland Games
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
30
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
47
2
2011
1
171
3
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#nike
#john-rowland
#uxbridge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!